Cottage Garden Threads

Unclaimed ! . Suppliers - Apparel, Fabric, Textiles and Leather

Contact Information   Save

  42 Ridgway, Mirboo North, Victoria, 3871

  Australia

  +61 356681513

  http://www.cottagegardenthreads.com.au/


 Updated on July 29, 2026


 

About Cottage Garden Threads

Bringing together kindred stitchers around the globe through soulful products, projects and community. We are a mother-Daughter founded business who started on a kitchen sink in 2008 hand dyeing variegated thread. The magic happens in a quirky old building in Mirboo North, Victoria, Australia. The growing team takes raw thread and transforms it into beautiful thread, sought after by stitchers and embroiderers all over the world. Love the colour, feel the difference of our embroidery floss.

Frequently Asked Questions


The headquarters of Cottage Garden Threads is located at 42 Ridgway, Mirboo North, Victoria, 3871.

The contact phone number for Cottage Garden Threads is +61 356681513.

The official website for Cottage Garden Threads is http://www.cottagegardenthreads.com.au/.

The representative of Cottage Garden Threads is Katie Dawson.


  Listed by Katie


Want access to more features? Upgrade your business listing today.

Ask the Community

Have inquiries regarding the Cottage Garden Threads? Ask your questions to the TRUEen community!

Business Hours

Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Monday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Overall Rating 0.0

Total 0 Review

All reviews
  • 5-stars
    0
  • 4-stars
    0
  • 3-stars
    0
  • 2-stars
    0
  • 1-star
    0

No reviews yet. Be the first to review!

No reviews match this rating. Choose another rating or show all reviews.

Recent Relevant Businesses


Explore recent business listings with Suppliers - Apparel, Fabric, Textiles and Leather category.

Rachaitasurplus

Rachaita Stocklot Surplus is a wholesale clothing supplier offering stocklot garments RACHAITA 1448, Old No. 1203/7, Ground Floor, Near Canara Bank, Begur, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560068 India
1 week ago

Premium Leather Tool Belt

Premium Leather Tools Belt 473 Mundet Place Ste US710475 Hillside New Jersey 07205
1 month ago

marshcreekapparel

Wholesale Clothing Manufacturer in Charlotte, North Carolina Charlotte, NC 28277, USA
2 months ago