Kewalya Yoga and Ayurveda

Unclaimed ! . Wellness And Fitness

Contact Information   Save

  Opp. Kali temple, near IT Park Sahastradhara Rd, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001

  India

  78951 60756

  https://kewalyayogshala.com/ https://kewalyayogshala.c...


 Updated on January 31, 2026


 

Kewalya Yogshala and Ayurveda


About Kewalya Yoga and Ayurveda

Kewalya Yogshala is a professional yoga and wellness center dedicated to bringing authentic yogic practices to individuals and communities seeking better health, balance, and inner peace. Situated in a serene environment, Kewalya Yogshala offers structured yoga classes, pranayama (breathing techniques), guided meditation sessions, and holistic lifestyle guidance for students at all levels from beginners to advanced practitioners. With a focus on mindful movement, stress reduction, improved flexibility, and long-term well-being, Kewalya Yogshala blends time-tested yoga traditions with a modern approach to personal growth and wellness. Through personalized guidance and a supportive atmosphere, the yogshala helps members build strength, boost mental clarity, and deepen their self-awareness. Whether youre looking to start your yoga journey or enhance your current practice, Kewalya Yogshala provides a trusted space for consistent learning, physical rejuvenation, and holistic transformation.

Frequently Asked Questions


The headquarters of Kewalya Yoga and Ayurveda is located at Opp. Kali temple, near IT Park Sahastradhara Rd, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001.

The contact phone number for Kewalya Yoga and Ayurveda is 78951 60756.

The official website for Kewalya Yoga and Ayurveda is https://kewalyayogshala.com/.

The representative of Kewalya Yoga and Ayurveda is Arnav Sharma.


  Listed by Kewalya Yogshala Email verified


Want access to more features? Upgrade your business listing today.

COMMUNITY Q&A

Questions and Answers

Ask the community or browse answers.

Be the first to ask

Start a conversation about Kewalya Yoga and Ayurveda.

Business Hours

Weekly opening schedule

Saturday 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday Closed
Monday 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday Today 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Overall Rating 0.0

Total 0 Review

All reviews
  • 5-stars
    0
  • 4-stars
    0
  • 3-stars
    0
  • 2-stars
    0
  • 1-star
    0

No reviews yet. Be the first to review!

No reviews match this rating. Choose another rating or show all reviews.

Recent Relevant Businesses


Explore recent business listings with Wellness And Fitness category.

HEAL Wellness

Wellness Program in North Vancouver, British Columbia 139 W Osborne Road, North Vancouver, British Columbia, V7N 2P9
2 weeks ago

Peptide Research Lab

Fitness Centre and weight loss instructor 71 Driffield Street, Queenstown, Tasmania 7467
3 weeks ago

Healing Heart Ayurveda

Unlock Your Wellness Journey 509 Brooklyn Mountain Road, Hopatcong, New Jersey 07843
1 month ago