Longridge Locksmiths Ltd

Unclaimed ! . Locksmiths

Contact Information   Save

  Ashley Hall Farm, Preston, Longridge PR3 2EB

  United Kingdom

  07590 043249

  https://www.longridgelocksmiths-ltd.co.uk/preston/ https://www.longridgelock...


 Updated on July 10, 2026


ull home security upgrade


About Longridge Locksmiths Ltd

Longridge Locksmiths Ltd is a family run, fully insured locksmith service covering Preston, Longridge and the surrounding areas including Blackburn, Clitheroe, Burnley and Blackpool. We offer a genuine 24/7 emergency call out service for home and business lockouts, along with lock changes, uPVC door and window repairs, anti-snap lock upgrades,safe supply and installation as well as  general lock maintenance.
We're a trusted local locksmith with years of experience working across Preston and Lancashire, known for reliable, honest work and fair pricing.
 

Frequently Asked Questions


The headquarters of Longridge Locksmiths Ltd is located at Ashley Hall Farm, Preston, Longridge PR3 2EB.

The contact phone number for Longridge Locksmiths Ltd is 07590 043249.

The official website for Longridge Locksmiths Ltd is https://www.longridgelocksmiths-ltd.co.uk/preston/.

The representative of Longridge Locksmiths Ltd is Chris Singleton.


  Listed by Chris Singleton Email verified


Want access to more features? Upgrade your business listing today.

COMMUNITY Q&A

Questions and Answers

Ask the community or browse answers.

Be the first to ask

Start a conversation about Longridge Locksmiths Ltd.

Business Hours

Weekly opening schedule

Saturday Open 24 Hours
Sunday Open 24 Hours
Monday Open 24 Hours
Tuesday Open 24 Hours
Wednesday Open 24 Hours
Thursday Open 24 Hours
Friday Today Open 24 Hours

Overall Rating 0.0

Total 0 Review

All reviews
  • 5-stars
    0
  • 4-stars
    0
  • 3-stars
    0
  • 2-stars
    0
  • 1-star
    0

No reviews yet. Be the first to review!

No reviews match this rating. Choose another rating or show all reviews.

Recent Relevant Businesses


Explore recent business listings with Locksmiths category.

Atlas Cerrajeros Alcorcn

Locksmith In Alcorcn, Madrid Alcorcón, Madrid, 28924
14 hours ago

Atlas Cerrajeros Terrassa

Locksmith in Terrassa Spain
15 hours ago

Johns Creek Fast Locksmith

Johns Creek Fast Locksmith need a lock 5805 State Bridge Rd
2 days ago