Modfab Living Pty Ltd

Unclaimed ! . Contractors

  41 Watt Rd, Mornington, VIC, 3931

  Australia

  +61 493 016 187

  Listed by Modfab Living Pty Ltd

 Updated on August 13, 2026

  https://modfabliving.com.au/

Who is Modfab Living Pty Ltd?

Modfab Living We design and deliver modular homes, granny flats and Disabled Living solutions that fit the way people actually live today faster to build, smarter to run, and made to last. Based on the Mornington Peninsula, we specialise in residential modular housing across Victoria: from secondary dwellings and DDA-compliant units to bushfire-rated homes and custom designs for coastal or rural blocks. Every project is built with the same obsession wed put into our own homes practical, compliant, and sharp on finishes. We work with families adding space for parents or grown-up kids, downsizers chasing something easier to live in, and property owners who want to unlock rental income without the headache of a full build.
 

Frequently Asked Questions


The headquarters of Modfab Living Pty Ltd is located at 41 Watt Rd, Mornington, VIC, 3931.

The contact phone number for Modfab Living Pty Ltd is +61 493 016 187.

The official website for Modfab Living Pty Ltd is https://modfabliving.com.au/.

The representative of Modfab Living Pty Ltd is John Paroukas.


Want access to more features? Upgrade your business listing today.

Ask the Community

Have inquiries regarding the Modfab Living Pty Ltd? Ask your questions to the TRUEen community!

Business Hours

Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Monday
7:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Tuesday
7:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Wednesday
7:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Thursday
7:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Friday
7:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Reviews 0

0 total

  • 5-stars 
  • 4-stars 
  • 3-stars 
  • 2-stars 
  • 1-star   

Recent Relevant Businesses


Explore recent business listings with Contractors category.

State Restoration Services

State Restoration Services - Roofing and Storm Damage Experts 1 Overlook Point, Suite 143 Lincolnshire, IL 60069
20 hours ago

Tennille Joy Interiors

Interior Design, Interior Decorator, Colour Consultancy The Bank, 139 Martin St, Brighton, Victoria, 3186
1 day ago

BLES Construction

General Contractor in Hilliard 5954 Heritage Farms Court, Hilliard, Ohio, 43026
2 days ago