Munci Fence

Unclaimed ! . Contractors

  823 E 2nd Street Muncie, IN 47302

  USA

  7653753003

  Listed by Munci Fence

 Updated on September 11, 2026

  https://www.munciefence.com/

Who is Munci Fence?

Muncie Fence is your local fence contractor serving Muncie and all of Delaware County, Indiana. We install and repair residential and commercial fences built to hold up to Indiana's freeze-thaw winters and humid summers and to look great for years. We work with every major material: wood privacy and picket fences, low-maintenance vinyl, budget-friendly chain link, ornamental aluminum, and rustic split rail. Whether you want privacy from the neighbors, a safe yard for pets and kids, added curb appeal, or a secure property line for your business, we'll help you pick the right fence for your space and budget. Enjoy free on-site estimates and honest, upfront pricing with no surprises. Call today to get your project started.

Frequently Asked Questions


The headquarters of Munci Fence is located at 823 E 2nd Street Muncie, IN 47302.

The contact phone number for Munci Fence is 7653753003.

The official website for Munci Fence is https://www.munciefence.com/

The representative of Munci Fence is Munci Fence.

For detailed company information including leadership contacts:


Want access to more features? Upgrade your business listing today.

Ask the Community

Have inquiries regarding the Munci Fence? Ask your questions to the TRUEen community!

 

Business Hours

Saturday
Open 24 Hours
Sunday
Open 24 Hours
Monday
Open 24 Hours
Tuesday
Open 24 Hours
Wednesday
Open 24 Hours
Thursday
Open 24 Hours
Friday
Open 24 Hours

Reviews 0

0 total

  • 5-stars 
  • 4-stars 
  • 3-stars 
  • 2-stars 
  • 1-star   

Relevant Businesses


Explore recent business listings with Contractors category.

Green Heat

heating repair, installation, and service 14 Corporate Dr, Suite 2, Essex, Vermont, 05452
1 hour ago

Hole in the Wall Drywall Repair of Boston MetroWest

Dry wall contractor Jamaica Plain 61 Brookley Rd., Apt 1, Jamaica Plain, Massachusetts, 02130
21 hours ago

Ever Core Heating and Air

EverCore Heating and Air 7613 Atlantic Ave
22 hours ago