Peerless Pump Company

Unclaimed ! . Business

  2005 Doctor M.L.K. Jr St, Indianapolis, IN, 46202

  USA

  +1 317-925-9661

  Listed by Peerless Pump Company

 Updated on September 8, 2026

  https://www.peerlesspump.com/

Who is Peerless Pump Company?

Founded in 1923, Peerless Pump Company is a US-based manufacturer of horizontal and vertical centrifugal pumps for fire, industrial, and municipal applications. With pump installations in 145 countries, Peerless is globally recognized for engineering tough, reliable, and versatile pump solutions with extensive flow and pressure capabilities. From our production facilities in Indianapolis and Houston to our service centers in Lubbock and Fresno, Peerless pumps are designed to protect people and property from fire and to bring water where its needed most. Our product quality is second to none, but its our people whove made us Peerless for over 100 years.
 


Frequently Asked Questions


The headquarters of Peerless Pump Company is located at 2005 Doctor M.L.K. Jr St, Indianapolis, IN, 46202.

The contact phone number for Peerless Pump Company is +1 317-925-9661.

The official website for Peerless Pump Company is https://www.peerlesspump.com/.

The representative of Peerless Pump Company is -.


Want access to more features? Upgrade your business listing today.

Ask the Community

Have inquiries regarding the Peerless Pump Company? Ask your questions to the TRUEen community!

Business Hours

Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Monday
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Thursday
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Reviews 0

0 total

  • 5-stars 
  • 4-stars 
  • 3-stars 
  • 2-stars 
  • 1-star   

Recent Relevant Businesses


Explore recent business listings with Business category.

SELECT CHATEAUX

Corporate Event in Paris 60 Rue François 1er, Paris, 75008
18 hours ago

Angel Pro Clean Inc

Simply Clean Simply Better Suite 1300, 1500 W Georgia St Vancouver, BC V6G 2Z
19 hours ago

Speedy Gold

Jewelry Buyer, Jewelry 7323 San Pedro Ave
22 hours ago